Eine (natürlich nicht vollständige) Liste von Horrorfilmen:
1910 - 1920
1910 Frankenstein J. Searle Dawley USA
1913 Der Student von Prag Stellan Rye Deutschland
1915 Der Golem Henrik Galeen Deutschland
1916 Homunculus Otto Rippert Deutschland
1918 Alraune Michael Curtiz, Edmund Fritz Österreich-Ungarn
1919 Unheimliche Geschichten Richard Oswald Deutschland
1920 - 1930
1920 Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari Robert Wiene Deutschland
1920 Genuine Robert Wiene Deutschland
1920 Der Golem, wie er in die Welt kam Paul Wegener Deutschland
1920 Der Januskopf F.W. Murnau Deutschland
1920 Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde J. Charles Haydon USA
1920 Dr. Jekyll und Mr. Hyde John S. Robertson USA
1920 The Penalty Wallace Worsley, Sr. USA
1921 Der Fuhrmann des Todes Victor Sjöström Schweden
1921 Der müde Tod Fritz Lang Deutschland
1921 Schloß Vogelöd F.W. Murnau Deutschland
1921 Drakula halála Károly Lajthay Ungarn
1922 A Blind Bargain Wallace Worsley, Sr. USA
1922 Dr. Mabuse, der Spieler Fritz Lang Deutschland
1922 The Ghost Breaker Alfred E. Green USA
1922 The Headless Horseman Edward D. Venturini USA
1922 Hexen Benjamin Christensen Dänemark / Schweden
1922 Nosferatu F.W. Murnau Deutschland
1922 One Exciting Night D. W. Griffith USA
1923 The Last Moment J. Parker Read Jr. USA
1924 Orlacs Hände Robert Wiene Österreich
1924 Das Wachsfigurenkabinett Paul Leni, Leo Birinski Deutschland
1925 Dr. Palmers unheimliches Haus Roland West USA
1925 Maciste in der Unterwelt Guido Brignone Italien
1925 Das Phantom der Oper Rupert Julian USA
1925 Wolf Blood George Chesebro, Bruce M. Mitchell USA
1926 Faust – eine deutsche Volkssage F.W. Murnau Deutschland
1926 Der Magier Rex Ingram USA
1926 Das Rätsel der Fledermaus Roland West USA
1926 Der Student von Prag Henrik Galeen Deutschland
1927 The Gorilla Alfred Santell USA
1927 Spuk im Schloss Paul Leni USA
1927 Um Mitternacht Tod Browning USA
1927 Der Unbekannte Tod Browning USA
1928 Alraune Henrik Galeen Deutschland
1928 Der Mann, der lacht Paul Leni USA
1928 The Ape Beverly C. Rule USA
1928 La chute de la maison Usher Jean Epstein Frankreich / USA
1928 The Fall of the House of Usher James Sibley Watson, Melville Webber USA
1930 - 1940
1930 The Bat Whispers Roland West USA
1930 The Cat Creeps Rupert Julian USA
1931 Dr. Jekyll und Mr. Hyde Rouben Mamoulian USA
1931 Dracula Tod Browning USA
1931 Drácula George Melford USA
1931 Frankenstein James Whale USA
1931 The Phantom Alan James USA
1932 Castle Sinister Widgey R. Newman Großbritannien
1932 Doctor X Michael Curtiz USA
1932 Freaks Tod Browning USA
1932 Graf Zaroff – Genie des Bösen Ernest B. Schoedsack USA
1932 Das Haus des Grauens James Whale USA
1932 Kongo William J. Cowen USA
1932 Die Maske des Fu-Manchu Charles J. Brabin, Charles Vidor USA
1932 The Monster Walks Frank Strayer USA
1932 Mord in der Rue Morgue Robert Florey USA
1932 Die Mumie Karl Freund USA
1932 Unheimliche Geschichten Richard Oswald Deutschland
1932 Vampyr – Der Traum des Allan Grey Carl Theodor Dreyer Deutschland
1932 White Zombie Victor Halperin USA
1933 Das Geheimnis des Wachsfigurenkabinetts Michael Curtiz USA
1933 The Ghoul T. Hayes Hunter Großbritannien
1933 Island of Lost Souls Erle C. Kenton USA
1933 King Kong und die weiße Frau Ernest B. Schoedsack USA
1933 King Kongs Sohn Ernest B. Schoedsack USA
1933 La Llorona Ramón Peon Mexiko
1933 The Monkey's Paw Wesley Ruggles, Ernest B. Schoedsack USA
1933 Murders in the Zoo Edward Sutherland USA
1933 Night of Terror Benjamin Stoloff USA
1933 Supernatural Victor Halperin USA
1933 Das Testament des Dr. Mabuse Fritz Lang Deutschland
1933 Der Unsichtbare James Whale USA
1933 The Vampire Bat Frank Strayer USA
1934 Black Moon Roy William Neill USA
1934 Chloe, Love is Calling You[2] Marshall Neilan USA
1934 El fantasma del convento Fernando de Fuentes Mexiko
1934 House of Mystery William Nigh USA
1934 Maniac Dwain Esper USA
1934 Die schwarze Katze Edgar G. Ulmer USA
1934 Das verräterische Herz Brian Desmond Hurst USA
1935 Condemned To Live Frank R. Strayer USA
1935 The Crime Of Dr. Crespi John H. Auer USA
1935 Frankensteins Braut James Whale USA
1935 Mad Love Karl Freund USA
1935 Der Rabe Lew Landers USA
1935 Das schwarze Zimmer Roy William Neill USA
1935 Der Student von Prag Arthur Robison Deutschland
1935 Der Werwolf von London Stuart Walker USA
1935 Das Zeichen des Vampirs Tod Browning USA
1936 El baúl macabro Miguel Zacarías Mexiko
1936 Draculas Tochter Lambert Hillyer USA
1936 Fährmann Maria Frank Wisbar Deutschland
1936 Le golem Julien Duvivier Tschechoslowakei
1936 Der Mann, der sein Gehirn austauschte Robert Stevenson Großbritannien
1936 Ouanga George Terwilliger USA
1936 Die Rache des Toten Michael Curtiz USA
1936 Revolt Of The Zombies Victor Halperin USA
1936 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street George King Großbritannien
1936 Die Teufelspuppe Tod Browning USA
1936 Tödliche Strahlen Lambert Hillyer USA
1939 The Devil´s Daughter Arthur H. Leonard USA
1939 Erbschaft um Mitternacht Elliott Nugent USA
1939 The Face at the Window George King Großbritannien
1939 Frankensteins Sohn Rowland V. Lee USA
1939 The Gorilla Allan Dwan USA
1939 The Man They Could Not Hang Nick Grinde USA
1939 The Return of Doctor X Vincent Sherman USA
1939 Torture Ship Victor Halperin USA
1939 Der Würger Walter Summers Großbritannien
1940 - 1950
1940 The Ape William Nigh USA
1940 Before I Hang Nick Grinde USA
1940 The Devil Bat Jean Yarbrough USA
1940 The Door With Seven Locks Norman Lee Großbritannien
1940 Dr. Zyklop Ernest B. Schoedsack USA
1940 The Ghost Breakers George Marshall USA
1940 The Mummy's Hand Christy Cabanne USA
1940 Schwarzer Freitag Arthur Lubin USA
1940 Son of Ingagi Richard Kahn USA
1940 Der Unsichtbare kehrt zurück Joe May USA
1940 You'll Find Out David Butler USA
1940 Arzt und Dämon Victor Fleming USA
1941 The Black Cat Albert S. Rogell USA
1941 The Devil Commands Edward Dmytryk USA
1941 Herr der Zombies – Insel der lebenden Toten Jean Yarbrough USA
1941 Horror Island George Waggner USA
1941 Invisible Ghost Joseph H. Lewis USA
1941 The Monster and the Girl Stuart Heisler USA
1941 Monstermann verbreitet Schrecken George Waggner USA
1941 Spooks Run Wild Phil Rosen USA
1941 Der Wolfsmensch George Waggner USA
1942 The Boogie Man Will Get You Lew Landers USA
1942 The Corpse Vanishes Wallace Fox USA
1942 Dr. Renault's Secret Harry Lachman USA
1942 Frankenstein kehrt wieder Erle C. Kenton USA
1942 Katzenmenschen Jacques Tourneur USA
1942 The Mad Doctor of Market Street Joseph H. Lewis USA
1942 The Mad Monster Sam Newfield USA
1942 The Mummy's Tomb Harold Young USA
1942 Night Monster Ford I. Beebe USA
1942 Das unsterbliche Monster John Brahm USA
1943 The Ape Man William Beaudine USA
1943 Captive Wild Woman Edward Dmytryk USA
1943 Dead Men Walk Sam Newfield USA
1943 Draculas Sohn Robert Siodmak USA
1943 Frankenstein trifft den Wolfsmenschen Roy William Neill USA
1943 Ich folgte einem Zombie Jacques Tourneur USA
1943 The Mad Ghoul James P. Hogan USA
1943 Revenge of the Zombies Steve Sekely USA
1943 The Seventh Victim Mark Robson USA
1943 Die Teufelshand Maurice Tourneur Frankreich
1944 The Climax George Waggner USA
1944 Crazy Knights William Beaudine USA
1944 Cry of the Werewolf Henry Levin USA
1944 Frankensteins Haus Erle C. Kenton USA
1944 Ghost Catchers Edward F. Cline USA
1944 Jungle Woman Reginald Le Borg USA
1944 The Lady and the Monster George Sherman USA
1944 The Monster Maker Sam Newfield USA
1944 The Mummy's Curse Leslie Goodwins USA
1944 The Mummy's Ghost Reginald Le Borg USA
1944 Return of the Ape Man Phil Rosen USA
1944 The Return of the Vampire Lew Landers USA
1944 La torre de los siete jorobados Lew Landers Spanien
1944 Der unheimliche Gast Lewis Allen USA
1944 Voodoo Man William Beaudine USA
1944 Weird Woman Reginald Le Borg USA
1944 Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray Albert Lewin USA
1945 Draculas Haus Erle C. Kenton USA
1945 Die Insel des Grauens Terry O. Morse USA
1945 The Jungle Captive Harold Young USA
1945 The Man in Half Moon Street Ralph Murphy USA
1945 Die Todesinsel Mark Robson USA
1945 Traum ohne Ende Alberto Cavalcanti, Charles Crichton, Basil Dearden, Robert Hamer USA
1945 The Vampire's Ghost Lesley Selander USA
1945 Zombies on Broadway Gordon Douglas USA
1946 Die Bestie mit den fünf Fingern Robert Florey USA
1946 The Cat Creeps Erle C. Kenton USA
1946 The Catman of Paris Lesley Selander USA
1946 Devil Bat's Daughter Frank Wisbar USA
1946 The Face of Marble William Beaudine USA
1946 The Flying Serpent Sam Newfield USA
1946 House of Horrors Jean Yarbrough USA
1946 The Mask of Diijon Lew Landers USA
1946 The Spider Woman Strikes Back Arthur Lubin USA
1946 Valley of the Zombies Philip Ford USA
1946 Die Werwölfin von London Jean Yarbrough USA
1946 Der Würger im Nebel Frank Wisbar USA
1948 Abbott und Costello treffen Frankenstein Charles Barton USA
1948 The Creeper Jean Yarbrough USA
1948 Panik um King Kong Ernest B. Schoedsack USA
1949 Yotsuya Kaidan Keisuke Kinoshita Japan
1949 Yotsuya Kaidan 2 Keisuke Kinoshita Japan
1950 - 1960
1951 Die Braut des Gorilla Curt Siodmak USA
1951 Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt Christian Nyby USA
1951 Hinter den Mauern des Grauens Joseph Pevney USA
1951 The Son of Dr. Jekyll Seymour Friedman USA
1952 Alraune Arthur Maria Rabenalt Deutschland
1952 Old Mother Riley Meets the Vampire John Gilling Großbritannien
1952 Das schwarze Schloss Nathan Juran USA
1953 Donovans Hirn Felix E. Feist USA
1953 Das Kabinett des Professor Bondi André De Toth USA
1953 The Maze William Cameron Menzies USA
1953 Mesa of Lost Women Ron Ormond, Herbert Tevos USA
1953 The Neanderthal Man Ewald André Dupont USA
1953 Panik in New York Eugène Lourié USA
1954 La bruja Chano Urueta Mexiko
1954 Formicula Gordon Douglas USA
1954 Godzilla IshirM Honda Japan
1954 Der Schrecken vom Amazonas Jack Arnold USA
1954 The Snow Creature W. Lee Wilder USA
1954 Der wahnsinnige Zauberkünstler John Brahm USA
1955 Abbott und Costello als Mumienräuber Charles Lamont USA
1955 Ausgeburt der Hölle David Kramarsky, Roger Corman USA
1955 Cult of the Cobra Francis D. Lyon USA
1955 Dementia John Parker USA
1955 Das Grauen aus der Tiefe Robert Gordon USA
1955 Die Rache des Ungeheuers Jack Arnold USA
1955 Die Rache des Würgers Ed Wood USA
1955 Schock Val Guest Großbritannien
1955 Tarantula Jack Arnold USA
1955 Böse Saat Mervyn LeRoy USA
1956 Die Dämonischen Don Siegel USA
1956 Geschöpf des Schreckens Edward L. Cahn USA
1956 In den Klauen der Tiefe Virgil W. Vogel USA
1956 It Conquered the World Roger Corman USA
1956 Die Schreckenskammer des Dr. Thosti Reginald Le Borg USA
1956 Das Ungeheuer ist unter uns John Sherwood USA
1956 Der Vampir von Notre Dame Riccardo Freda, Mario Bava Italien
1956 The Werewolf Fred F. Sears USA
1956 Der Würger von Sing-Sing Jack Pollexfen USA
1956 XX unbekannt Leslie Norman Großbritannien
1957 Alarm für Sperrzone 7 Arnold Laven USA
1957 Angriff der Riesenkralle Fred F. Sears USA
1957 The Astounding She-Monster Ronald V. Ashcroft USA
1957 Attack of the Crab Monsters Roger Corman USA
1957 Die Augen des Satans Nathan Juran USA
1957 Back from the Dead Charles Marquis Warren USA
1957 Beginning of the End Bert I. Gordon USA
1957 The Black Scorpion Edward Ludwig USA
1957 Blood of Dracula Herbert L. Strock USA
1957 The Deadly Mantis Nathan Juran USA
1957 Feinde aus dem Nichts Val Guest Großbritannien
1957 Der Fluch des Dämonen Jacques Tourneur Großbritannien
1957 Frankensteins Fluch Terence Fisher Großbritannien
1957 Frankensteins Tod Herbert L. Strock USA
1957 From Hell it Came Dan Milner USA
1957 Das Geheimnis des steinernen Monsters John Sherwood USA
1957 Gesandter des Grauens Roger Corman USA
1957 La maldición de la momia azteca Rafael Portillo Mexiko
1957 La momia azteca Rafael Portillo Mexiko
1957 Die Nächte der Würgerin Alfred Shaugnessy Großbritannien
1957 Der Tod hat schwarze Krallen Gene Fowler Jr. USA
1957 Die Totengruft des Dr. Jekyll Edgar G. Ulmer USA
1957 The Undead Roger Corman USA
1957 Die unglaubliche Geschichte des Mr. C. Jack Arnold USA
1957 The Vampire Paul Landres USA
1957 Vampiro Fernando Méndez Mexiko
1957 Voodoo Island Reginald Le Borg USA
1957 Voodoo Woman Edward L. Cahn USA
1957 Woodoo - Blutrausch des Dschungels Walter Grauman USA
1957 Yeti, der Schneemensch Val Guest Großbritannien
1958 Attack of the Puppet People Bert I. Gordon USA
1958 Blob, Schrecken ohne Namen Irvin S. Yeaworth Jr., Russell S. Doughten Jr. USA
1958 BMrei KaibyM Yashiki Nobuo Nakagawa Japan
1958 The Brain Eaters Bruno VeSota USA
1958 The Bride and the Beast Adrian Weiss USA
1958 El castillo de los monstruos Julián Soler Mexiko
1958 Corridors of Blood Robert Day Großbritannien
1958 Curse of the Faceless Man Edward L. Cahn USA
1958 Der Dämon mit den blutigen Händen Henry Cass Großbritannien
1958 Die Rache der schwarzen Spinne Bert I. Gordon USA
1958 Dracula Terence Fisher Großbritannien
1958 Es geschah am hellichten Tag Ladislao Vajda Deutschland / Schweiz / Spanien
1958 Die Fliege Kurt Neumann USA
1958 Frankensteins Tochter Richard E. Cunha USA
1958 Die Hexenküche des Dr. Rambow Howard W. Koch USA
1958 El hombre y el monstruo Rafael Baledón Mexiko
1958 Frankensteins Rache Terence Fisher Großbritannien
1958 Das Geheimnis des schreienden Schädels Alex Nicol USA
1958 Das Grauen kam um Mitternacht Bernard L. Kowalski USA
1958 I Bury the Living Albert Band USA
1958 Macabre William Castle USA
1958 Monster from Green Hell Kenneth G. Crane USA
1958 Der Sarg des Vampiro Fernando Méndez Mexiko
1958 Der Schrecken schleicht durch die Nacht Jack Arnold USA
1958 The Thing That Couldn't Die Will Cowan USA
1958 Ungeheuer ohne Gesicht Arthur Crabtree Großbritannien
1958 Vertigo – Aus dem Reich der Toten Alfred Hitchcock USA
1959 The Alligator People Roy Del Ruth USA
1959 Attack of the Giant Leeches Bernard L. Kowalski USA
1959 Caltiki, Rätsel des Grauens Riccardo Freda, Mario Bava Italien / USA
1959 Curse of the Undead Edward Dein USA
1959 Den Tod überlistet Terence Fisher Großbritannien
1959 Ghost of Dragstrip Hollow William J. Hole Jr. USA
1959 The Giant Gila Monster Ray Kellogg USA
1959 Das Haus auf dem Geisterhügel William Castle USA
1959 The Hideous Sun Demon Robert Clarke, Tom Boutross USA
1959 The Monster of Piedras Blancas Irvin Berwick USA
1959 Die Nacht der unheimlichen Bestien Ray Kellogg USA
1959 Die Nackte und der Satan Victor Trivas Deutschland
1959 Night of the Ghouls Ed Wood USA
1959 Plan 9 aus dem Weltall Ed Wood USA
1959 Die Rache der Pharaonen Terence Fisher Großbritannien
1959 Die Rückkehr der Fliege Edward Bernds USA
1959 Schlechte Zeiten für Vampire Steno Italien / Frankreich
1959 Schrei, wenn der Tingler kommt William Castle USA
1959 Das schwarze Museum Arthur Crabtree Großbritannien
1959 Terror Is a Man Gerardo de Leon Philippinen / USA
1959 TMkaidM Yotsuya Kaidan Nobuo Nakagawa Japan
1959 Das Ungeheuer von Loch Ness Douglas Hickox, Eugène Lourié Großbritannien / USA
1959 Das Vermächtnis des Professor Bondi Roger Corman USA
1959 Die vier Schädel des Jonathan Drake Edward L. Cahn USA
1959 Die Wespenfrau Roger Corman, Jack Hill USA
1959 Die Würger von Bombay Teence Fisher Großbritannien
1910 - 1920
1910 Frankenstein J. Searle Dawley USA
1913 Der Student von Prag Stellan Rye Deutschland
1915 Der Golem Henrik Galeen Deutschland
1916 Homunculus Otto Rippert Deutschland
1918 Alraune Michael Curtiz, Edmund Fritz Österreich-Ungarn
1919 Unheimliche Geschichten Richard Oswald Deutschland
1920 - 1930
1920 Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari Robert Wiene Deutschland
1920 Genuine Robert Wiene Deutschland
1920 Der Golem, wie er in die Welt kam Paul Wegener Deutschland
1920 Der Januskopf F.W. Murnau Deutschland
1920 Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde J. Charles Haydon USA
1920 Dr. Jekyll und Mr. Hyde John S. Robertson USA
1920 The Penalty Wallace Worsley, Sr. USA
1921 Der Fuhrmann des Todes Victor Sjöström Schweden
1921 Der müde Tod Fritz Lang Deutschland
1921 Schloß Vogelöd F.W. Murnau Deutschland
1921 Drakula halála Károly Lajthay Ungarn
1922 A Blind Bargain Wallace Worsley, Sr. USA
1922 Dr. Mabuse, der Spieler Fritz Lang Deutschland
1922 The Ghost Breaker Alfred E. Green USA
1922 The Headless Horseman Edward D. Venturini USA
1922 Hexen Benjamin Christensen Dänemark / Schweden
1922 Nosferatu F.W. Murnau Deutschland
1922 One Exciting Night D. W. Griffith USA
1923 The Last Moment J. Parker Read Jr. USA
1924 Orlacs Hände Robert Wiene Österreich
1924 Das Wachsfigurenkabinett Paul Leni, Leo Birinski Deutschland
1925 Dr. Palmers unheimliches Haus Roland West USA
1925 Maciste in der Unterwelt Guido Brignone Italien
1925 Das Phantom der Oper Rupert Julian USA
1925 Wolf Blood George Chesebro, Bruce M. Mitchell USA
1926 Faust – eine deutsche Volkssage F.W. Murnau Deutschland
1926 Der Magier Rex Ingram USA
1926 Das Rätsel der Fledermaus Roland West USA
1926 Der Student von Prag Henrik Galeen Deutschland
1927 The Gorilla Alfred Santell USA
1927 Spuk im Schloss Paul Leni USA
1927 Um Mitternacht Tod Browning USA
1927 Der Unbekannte Tod Browning USA
1928 Alraune Henrik Galeen Deutschland
1928 Der Mann, der lacht Paul Leni USA
1928 The Ape Beverly C. Rule USA
1928 La chute de la maison Usher Jean Epstein Frankreich / USA
1928 The Fall of the House of Usher James Sibley Watson, Melville Webber USA
1930 - 1940
1930 The Bat Whispers Roland West USA
1930 The Cat Creeps Rupert Julian USA
1931 Dr. Jekyll und Mr. Hyde Rouben Mamoulian USA
1931 Dracula Tod Browning USA
1931 Drácula George Melford USA
1931 Frankenstein James Whale USA
1931 The Phantom Alan James USA
1932 Castle Sinister Widgey R. Newman Großbritannien
1932 Doctor X Michael Curtiz USA
1932 Freaks Tod Browning USA
1932 Graf Zaroff – Genie des Bösen Ernest B. Schoedsack USA
1932 Das Haus des Grauens James Whale USA
1932 Kongo William J. Cowen USA
1932 Die Maske des Fu-Manchu Charles J. Brabin, Charles Vidor USA
1932 The Monster Walks Frank Strayer USA
1932 Mord in der Rue Morgue Robert Florey USA
1932 Die Mumie Karl Freund USA
1932 Unheimliche Geschichten Richard Oswald Deutschland
1932 Vampyr – Der Traum des Allan Grey Carl Theodor Dreyer Deutschland
1932 White Zombie Victor Halperin USA
1933 Das Geheimnis des Wachsfigurenkabinetts Michael Curtiz USA
1933 The Ghoul T. Hayes Hunter Großbritannien
1933 Island of Lost Souls Erle C. Kenton USA
1933 King Kong und die weiße Frau Ernest B. Schoedsack USA
1933 King Kongs Sohn Ernest B. Schoedsack USA
1933 La Llorona Ramón Peon Mexiko
1933 The Monkey's Paw Wesley Ruggles, Ernest B. Schoedsack USA
1933 Murders in the Zoo Edward Sutherland USA
1933 Night of Terror Benjamin Stoloff USA
1933 Supernatural Victor Halperin USA
1933 Das Testament des Dr. Mabuse Fritz Lang Deutschland
1933 Der Unsichtbare James Whale USA
1933 The Vampire Bat Frank Strayer USA
1934 Black Moon Roy William Neill USA
1934 Chloe, Love is Calling You[2] Marshall Neilan USA
1934 El fantasma del convento Fernando de Fuentes Mexiko
1934 House of Mystery William Nigh USA
1934 Maniac Dwain Esper USA
1934 Die schwarze Katze Edgar G. Ulmer USA
1934 Das verräterische Herz Brian Desmond Hurst USA
1935 Condemned To Live Frank R. Strayer USA
1935 The Crime Of Dr. Crespi John H. Auer USA
1935 Frankensteins Braut James Whale USA
1935 Mad Love Karl Freund USA
1935 Der Rabe Lew Landers USA
1935 Das schwarze Zimmer Roy William Neill USA
1935 Der Student von Prag Arthur Robison Deutschland
1935 Der Werwolf von London Stuart Walker USA
1935 Das Zeichen des Vampirs Tod Browning USA
1936 El baúl macabro Miguel Zacarías Mexiko
1936 Draculas Tochter Lambert Hillyer USA
1936 Fährmann Maria Frank Wisbar Deutschland
1936 Le golem Julien Duvivier Tschechoslowakei
1936 Der Mann, der sein Gehirn austauschte Robert Stevenson Großbritannien
1936 Ouanga George Terwilliger USA
1936 Die Rache des Toten Michael Curtiz USA
1936 Revolt Of The Zombies Victor Halperin USA
1936 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street George King Großbritannien
1936 Die Teufelspuppe Tod Browning USA
1936 Tödliche Strahlen Lambert Hillyer USA
1939 The Devil´s Daughter Arthur H. Leonard USA
1939 Erbschaft um Mitternacht Elliott Nugent USA
1939 The Face at the Window George King Großbritannien
1939 Frankensteins Sohn Rowland V. Lee USA
1939 The Gorilla Allan Dwan USA
1939 The Man They Could Not Hang Nick Grinde USA
1939 The Return of Doctor X Vincent Sherman USA
1939 Torture Ship Victor Halperin USA
1939 Der Würger Walter Summers Großbritannien
1940 - 1950
1940 The Ape William Nigh USA
1940 Before I Hang Nick Grinde USA
1940 The Devil Bat Jean Yarbrough USA
1940 The Door With Seven Locks Norman Lee Großbritannien
1940 Dr. Zyklop Ernest B. Schoedsack USA
1940 The Ghost Breakers George Marshall USA
1940 The Mummy's Hand Christy Cabanne USA
1940 Schwarzer Freitag Arthur Lubin USA
1940 Son of Ingagi Richard Kahn USA
1940 Der Unsichtbare kehrt zurück Joe May USA
1940 You'll Find Out David Butler USA
1940 Arzt und Dämon Victor Fleming USA
1941 The Black Cat Albert S. Rogell USA
1941 The Devil Commands Edward Dmytryk USA
1941 Herr der Zombies – Insel der lebenden Toten Jean Yarbrough USA
1941 Horror Island George Waggner USA
1941 Invisible Ghost Joseph H. Lewis USA
1941 The Monster and the Girl Stuart Heisler USA
1941 Monstermann verbreitet Schrecken George Waggner USA
1941 Spooks Run Wild Phil Rosen USA
1941 Der Wolfsmensch George Waggner USA
1942 The Boogie Man Will Get You Lew Landers USA
1942 The Corpse Vanishes Wallace Fox USA
1942 Dr. Renault's Secret Harry Lachman USA
1942 Frankenstein kehrt wieder Erle C. Kenton USA
1942 Katzenmenschen Jacques Tourneur USA
1942 The Mad Doctor of Market Street Joseph H. Lewis USA
1942 The Mad Monster Sam Newfield USA
1942 The Mummy's Tomb Harold Young USA
1942 Night Monster Ford I. Beebe USA
1942 Das unsterbliche Monster John Brahm USA
1943 The Ape Man William Beaudine USA
1943 Captive Wild Woman Edward Dmytryk USA
1943 Dead Men Walk Sam Newfield USA
1943 Draculas Sohn Robert Siodmak USA
1943 Frankenstein trifft den Wolfsmenschen Roy William Neill USA
1943 Ich folgte einem Zombie Jacques Tourneur USA
1943 The Mad Ghoul James P. Hogan USA
1943 Revenge of the Zombies Steve Sekely USA
1943 The Seventh Victim Mark Robson USA
1943 Die Teufelshand Maurice Tourneur Frankreich
1944 The Climax George Waggner USA
1944 Crazy Knights William Beaudine USA
1944 Cry of the Werewolf Henry Levin USA
1944 Frankensteins Haus Erle C. Kenton USA
1944 Ghost Catchers Edward F. Cline USA
1944 Jungle Woman Reginald Le Borg USA
1944 The Lady and the Monster George Sherman USA
1944 The Monster Maker Sam Newfield USA
1944 The Mummy's Curse Leslie Goodwins USA
1944 The Mummy's Ghost Reginald Le Borg USA
1944 Return of the Ape Man Phil Rosen USA
1944 The Return of the Vampire Lew Landers USA
1944 La torre de los siete jorobados Lew Landers Spanien
1944 Der unheimliche Gast Lewis Allen USA
1944 Voodoo Man William Beaudine USA
1944 Weird Woman Reginald Le Borg USA
1944 Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray Albert Lewin USA
1945 Draculas Haus Erle C. Kenton USA
1945 Die Insel des Grauens Terry O. Morse USA
1945 The Jungle Captive Harold Young USA
1945 The Man in Half Moon Street Ralph Murphy USA
1945 Die Todesinsel Mark Robson USA
1945 Traum ohne Ende Alberto Cavalcanti, Charles Crichton, Basil Dearden, Robert Hamer USA
1945 The Vampire's Ghost Lesley Selander USA
1945 Zombies on Broadway Gordon Douglas USA
1946 Die Bestie mit den fünf Fingern Robert Florey USA
1946 The Cat Creeps Erle C. Kenton USA
1946 The Catman of Paris Lesley Selander USA
1946 Devil Bat's Daughter Frank Wisbar USA
1946 The Face of Marble William Beaudine USA
1946 The Flying Serpent Sam Newfield USA
1946 House of Horrors Jean Yarbrough USA
1946 The Mask of Diijon Lew Landers USA
1946 The Spider Woman Strikes Back Arthur Lubin USA
1946 Valley of the Zombies Philip Ford USA
1946 Die Werwölfin von London Jean Yarbrough USA
1946 Der Würger im Nebel Frank Wisbar USA
1948 Abbott und Costello treffen Frankenstein Charles Barton USA
1948 The Creeper Jean Yarbrough USA
1948 Panik um King Kong Ernest B. Schoedsack USA
1949 Yotsuya Kaidan Keisuke Kinoshita Japan
1949 Yotsuya Kaidan 2 Keisuke Kinoshita Japan
1950 - 1960
1951 Die Braut des Gorilla Curt Siodmak USA
1951 Das Ding aus einer anderen Welt Christian Nyby USA
1951 Hinter den Mauern des Grauens Joseph Pevney USA
1951 The Son of Dr. Jekyll Seymour Friedman USA
1952 Alraune Arthur Maria Rabenalt Deutschland
1952 Old Mother Riley Meets the Vampire John Gilling Großbritannien
1952 Das schwarze Schloss Nathan Juran USA
1953 Donovans Hirn Felix E. Feist USA
1953 Das Kabinett des Professor Bondi André De Toth USA
1953 The Maze William Cameron Menzies USA
1953 Mesa of Lost Women Ron Ormond, Herbert Tevos USA
1953 The Neanderthal Man Ewald André Dupont USA
1953 Panik in New York Eugène Lourié USA
1954 La bruja Chano Urueta Mexiko
1954 Formicula Gordon Douglas USA
1954 Godzilla IshirM Honda Japan
1954 Der Schrecken vom Amazonas Jack Arnold USA
1954 The Snow Creature W. Lee Wilder USA
1954 Der wahnsinnige Zauberkünstler John Brahm USA
1955 Abbott und Costello als Mumienräuber Charles Lamont USA
1955 Ausgeburt der Hölle David Kramarsky, Roger Corman USA
1955 Cult of the Cobra Francis D. Lyon USA
1955 Dementia John Parker USA
1955 Das Grauen aus der Tiefe Robert Gordon USA
1955 Die Rache des Ungeheuers Jack Arnold USA
1955 Die Rache des Würgers Ed Wood USA
1955 Schock Val Guest Großbritannien
1955 Tarantula Jack Arnold USA
1955 Böse Saat Mervyn LeRoy USA
1956 Die Dämonischen Don Siegel USA
1956 Geschöpf des Schreckens Edward L. Cahn USA
1956 In den Klauen der Tiefe Virgil W. Vogel USA
1956 It Conquered the World Roger Corman USA
1956 Die Schreckenskammer des Dr. Thosti Reginald Le Borg USA
1956 Das Ungeheuer ist unter uns John Sherwood USA
1956 Der Vampir von Notre Dame Riccardo Freda, Mario Bava Italien
1956 The Werewolf Fred F. Sears USA
1956 Der Würger von Sing-Sing Jack Pollexfen USA
1956 XX unbekannt Leslie Norman Großbritannien
1957 Alarm für Sperrzone 7 Arnold Laven USA
1957 Angriff der Riesenkralle Fred F. Sears USA
1957 The Astounding She-Monster Ronald V. Ashcroft USA
1957 Attack of the Crab Monsters Roger Corman USA
1957 Die Augen des Satans Nathan Juran USA
1957 Back from the Dead Charles Marquis Warren USA
1957 Beginning of the End Bert I. Gordon USA
1957 The Black Scorpion Edward Ludwig USA
1957 Blood of Dracula Herbert L. Strock USA
1957 The Deadly Mantis Nathan Juran USA
1957 Feinde aus dem Nichts Val Guest Großbritannien
1957 Der Fluch des Dämonen Jacques Tourneur Großbritannien
1957 Frankensteins Fluch Terence Fisher Großbritannien
1957 Frankensteins Tod Herbert L. Strock USA
1957 From Hell it Came Dan Milner USA
1957 Das Geheimnis des steinernen Monsters John Sherwood USA
1957 Gesandter des Grauens Roger Corman USA
1957 La maldición de la momia azteca Rafael Portillo Mexiko
1957 La momia azteca Rafael Portillo Mexiko
1957 Die Nächte der Würgerin Alfred Shaugnessy Großbritannien
1957 Der Tod hat schwarze Krallen Gene Fowler Jr. USA
1957 Die Totengruft des Dr. Jekyll Edgar G. Ulmer USA
1957 The Undead Roger Corman USA
1957 Die unglaubliche Geschichte des Mr. C. Jack Arnold USA
1957 The Vampire Paul Landres USA
1957 Vampiro Fernando Méndez Mexiko
1957 Voodoo Island Reginald Le Borg USA
1957 Voodoo Woman Edward L. Cahn USA
1957 Woodoo - Blutrausch des Dschungels Walter Grauman USA
1957 Yeti, der Schneemensch Val Guest Großbritannien
1958 Attack of the Puppet People Bert I. Gordon USA
1958 Blob, Schrecken ohne Namen Irvin S. Yeaworth Jr., Russell S. Doughten Jr. USA
1958 BMrei KaibyM Yashiki Nobuo Nakagawa Japan
1958 The Brain Eaters Bruno VeSota USA
1958 The Bride and the Beast Adrian Weiss USA
1958 El castillo de los monstruos Julián Soler Mexiko
1958 Corridors of Blood Robert Day Großbritannien
1958 Curse of the Faceless Man Edward L. Cahn USA
1958 Der Dämon mit den blutigen Händen Henry Cass Großbritannien
1958 Die Rache der schwarzen Spinne Bert I. Gordon USA
1958 Dracula Terence Fisher Großbritannien
1958 Es geschah am hellichten Tag Ladislao Vajda Deutschland / Schweiz / Spanien
1958 Die Fliege Kurt Neumann USA
1958 Frankensteins Tochter Richard E. Cunha USA
1958 Die Hexenküche des Dr. Rambow Howard W. Koch USA
1958 El hombre y el monstruo Rafael Baledón Mexiko
1958 Frankensteins Rache Terence Fisher Großbritannien
1958 Das Geheimnis des schreienden Schädels Alex Nicol USA
1958 Das Grauen kam um Mitternacht Bernard L. Kowalski USA
1958 I Bury the Living Albert Band USA
1958 Macabre William Castle USA
1958 Monster from Green Hell Kenneth G. Crane USA
1958 Der Sarg des Vampiro Fernando Méndez Mexiko
1958 Der Schrecken schleicht durch die Nacht Jack Arnold USA
1958 The Thing That Couldn't Die Will Cowan USA
1958 Ungeheuer ohne Gesicht Arthur Crabtree Großbritannien
1958 Vertigo – Aus dem Reich der Toten Alfred Hitchcock USA
1959 The Alligator People Roy Del Ruth USA
1959 Attack of the Giant Leeches Bernard L. Kowalski USA
1959 Caltiki, Rätsel des Grauens Riccardo Freda, Mario Bava Italien / USA
1959 Curse of the Undead Edward Dein USA
1959 Den Tod überlistet Terence Fisher Großbritannien
1959 Ghost of Dragstrip Hollow William J. Hole Jr. USA
1959 The Giant Gila Monster Ray Kellogg USA
1959 Das Haus auf dem Geisterhügel William Castle USA
1959 The Hideous Sun Demon Robert Clarke, Tom Boutross USA
1959 The Monster of Piedras Blancas Irvin Berwick USA
1959 Die Nacht der unheimlichen Bestien Ray Kellogg USA
1959 Die Nackte und der Satan Victor Trivas Deutschland
1959 Night of the Ghouls Ed Wood USA
1959 Plan 9 aus dem Weltall Ed Wood USA
1959 Die Rache der Pharaonen Terence Fisher Großbritannien
1959 Die Rückkehr der Fliege Edward Bernds USA
1959 Schlechte Zeiten für Vampire Steno Italien / Frankreich
1959 Schrei, wenn der Tingler kommt William Castle USA
1959 Das schwarze Museum Arthur Crabtree Großbritannien
1959 Terror Is a Man Gerardo de Leon Philippinen / USA
1959 TMkaidM Yotsuya Kaidan Nobuo Nakagawa Japan
1959 Das Ungeheuer von Loch Ness Douglas Hickox, Eugène Lourié Großbritannien / USA
1959 Das Vermächtnis des Professor Bondi Roger Corman USA
1959 Die vier Schädel des Jonathan Drake Edward L. Cahn USA
1959 Die Wespenfrau Roger Corman, Jack Hill USA
1959 Die Würger von Bombay Teence Fisher Großbritannien
Mein Herz schlägt für meine Mama &